Estimate Electricity Cost by Technology from Population 20170224-1540

  • Version 3 (2016)
    • Principal Investigator: Vijay Modi
    • Project Manager: Edwin Adkins
    • Econometric Analyst: Naichen Zhao
    • Spatial Analyst: Shaky Sherpa
    • Software Engineers: Chris Natali, Roy Hyunjin Han, Viktor Roytman
  • Version 2 (2013)
    • Principal Investigator: Vijay Modi
    • Project Manager: Edwin Adkins
    • Operations Research Analyst: Ayse Selin Kocaman
    • Econometric Analyst: Jonathan Carbajal
    • Spatial Analyst: Shaky Sherpa
    • Software Engineers: Chris Natali, Brandon Ogle
  • Version 1 (2010)
    • Principal Investigator: Vijay Modi
    • Project Managers: Edwin Adkins, Alex Hofmann, Matt Berg
    • Project Advisors: Jonah Bossewitch, Rob Garfield
    • Operations Research Analysts: Alex Zvoleff, Ayse Selin Kocaman
    • Econometric Analysts: Sahil Shah, Aly Sanoh
    • Spatial Analyst: Susan Kum
    • Graphic Designers: Andrew Doro, Zarina Mustapha
    • Software Engineers: Roy Hyunjin Han, Po-Han Freeza Huang, Anders Pearson, Ethan Jucovy
  • Version 0 (2008)
    • Principal Investigator: Vijay Modi
    • Doctoral Researchers: Lily Parshall, Aly Sanoh
    • Econometric Analyst: Arnaud Algrin
    • Spatial Analyst: Dana Pillai
    • Software Engineer: Shashank Mohan

Each technology has initial installation costs and recurring production, maintenance and replacement costs.

Mini-grid technologies include a central production facility and a low-voltage distribution network.

Finance

The amount of money needed to fund an infrastructure project includes both initial and recurring costs. The initial costs are paid upfront and the recurring costs are paid later.

The net present value or discounted cost of an infrastructure project assumes that you will invest the money that you are not using now. For example, if a $110k project will start next year and if you are confident that you will earn at least 10% through investments, then you can request a loan for $100k one year in advance.

Demography

Assume that population grows at a fixed rate each year. If the population is 100 and the growth rate is 10%, then the population will be 110 after the first year and 121 after the second year.

Upload
NameLatitudeLongitudePopulation
NDOUNE15.692557873299998-16.4335391924301
TOBY15.679759296099999-16.37798587757
MERINA DAKHAR15.6326203817-16.43242847900000252
MBAYE MBAYE MAYORO15.7458322905-16.373629977659
GABANE OUOLOF15.7282309584-16.4790147363540
BOUNDOU WOULA I15.6636715005-16.5713073433301
GABANE PEULH I15.734355481400002-16.4680162068301
SANTHIOU DIAOBE15.6513986899-16.513911867993
MERINA NDIAYE PEULH15.7020539479-16.385566837922
DAO II15.6651820605-16.549432338245
NDIAYENE SANTHIE15.759430395899999-16.422524721160
THIOWORE15.730821345499999-16.45315266722031
THIAR SECK15.7084658323-16.4492465675301
NDIAYENE PEULH II15.7468905734-16.4286317959296
THIAR PEULH I15.6970619073-16.4482237219301
NGUEREUNG PEULH I15.6555590735-16.386130909400002301
KEUR AMADOU MOUNA15.743051850999999-16.550022082301
THIARENE SARR I15.8328649226-16.4571373752105
THIAR NDIAYE II15.7060680361-16.450217086800002301
BAYAKH GAYE15.6669161853-16.403514331900002294
THISNOR15.8064331763-16.498415984239
NDIAYENE OUOLOF15.7559545494-16.424869975301
GABANE PEULH II15.7379548874-16.4715416795233
NGONDAM15.6784299455-16.473899974789
SANTHIOU DIADJI15.7379359447-16.376404288699998301
MOUREL15.7713810458-16.5001649958402
KEUR NDARY15.6501155106-16.512875618535
DIOKOUL WADE15.7868589382-16.452851755799998106
DAROU GUEYE15.6345575432-16.428740186745
TARE15.7904079948-16.5278745717788
SANTHIOU DABAYE15.6486188163-16.506963331317
DEUCK BOUREYE15.8055471804-16.384740448301
YEUGOUL MBOYO15.719444311199998-16.502803344301
GOBAR15.7789468152-16.5324402519343
KEUR MANDIOL15.764185528199999-16.4455245849204
GNANDOUL I15.7002182572-16.3736585441301
NDIELEGNE15.7791682283-16.5028032833181
KEUR MOR ARENE15.7038300881-16.380853097561
SAGUE SATHIEL15.6915622945-16.5728052752722
BAITY GUEYE15.7050334421-16.408091838900003424
NDIOBENE15.7242372449-16.3951862662233
NDIAGNE FALL15.815283683299999-16.488052830950
AINOU MERINA15.706945403199999-16.518071903699997301
KEUR NDIAYE15.7736088779-16.4666907788301
WAKHALDIAM15.751391760399999-16.3930698137173
LEONA15.7204712806-16.4597948521088
MADAYANA MADE15.7993116625-16.429781991400002318
KOGNE KOGNE II15.6453410978-16.480759313140
MEDINE15.684726228399999-16.575024106163
MAKA MOR MADICKE15.7528105535-16.4994738908132
KEUR MALICK FALL15.7472213611-16.5486337799102
SAME NDIAYE15.6766900108-16.3858526982669
NDEMBA II15.6796431242-16.404779136176
KOGNE KOGNE I15.6447388255-16.4851775896119
GATY TOYE II15.7811354157-16.3876979041233
THIELEMANE15.822390249000001-16.414086469336
MBAMBA15.675006968900002-16.516692847713
MAKA TARE15.7937412458-16.4078993609201
MERINA SANTHIE15.6331516629-16.42428834252
MBAYE MBAYE MAPATHE15.6742995646-16.3715314843301
OUASSOUMASSAL15.6726573569-16.5824494912173
POTOU II15.727082996400002-16.5240730972110
NORAYNI15.718863900799999-16.519085908147
BEUT LAMINE15.662507978499999-16.486132705699998301
GATY TOYE I15.7730412399-16.389466434974
DALDIAM15.6625079969-16.466690935452
GNAYAM15.7545065101-16.5455110695368
BOUNDOU WOULA II15.6657599301-16.5788013726301
SOUKOUNDOU15.7164780284-16.4967119625301
NGUEREUNG OUOLOF15.647724504700001-16.3919766368301
NDIAYENE PEULH I15.754043266400002-16.4318918622198
DABAYE NDIAYE15.6488532683-16.515375080650
SYERE OUOLOF15.665973129700001-16.446632181600002301
SAM SAM15.7152842902-16.48335183291
SAGUE DJIBY YAGUE15.717808483499999-16.562074693499998198
DIAMAGUEUNE OUOLOF15.704095347300001-16.3845206448301
NGOUFAT II15.7359338025-16.4197805503301
WEKHE15.8250845155-16.471275672599
NGOUFAT I15.7299146776-16.4199572101301
DIAMAGUEUNE PEULH15.750002051300001-16.4583518928301
GALOU DAMEL15.668259059-16.5853575081301
THIAR SENE15.7002534149-16.4485238416301
NDIEUMB FALL15.710180294-16.4243102193817
SAGUE SAYORO15.723614413-16.543083114281
NDIALAKHAR SAMB15.7737820274-16.4218786198127
NGUEREUNG PEULH I15.6543524771-16.387850462301
SYERE PEULH15.6715718758-16.4506226649301
CHERIF15.622175759700001-16.400347536750
SAGNE15.665051837-16.5629671662174
DAO I15.6749523447-16.544425071579
NDEMBA I15.676691746800001-16.404778584179
POTOU I15.723018035-16.52404283461151
NDADE15.751391653599999-16.443081286600002248
NGNANDOUL II15.6995569472-16.3677754624301
KEUR PATHE PEULH I15.6847257943-16.48197279388
MAKA NDIAYE15.6547394798-16.400004925696
BAYAKH PEULH15.6701694864-16.4198243353364
RAYETTE BAMBA15.6821346636-16.488606351635
GABANE OUOLOF15.7352632848-16.4686014947540
DALDAGOU15.738622702699999-16.510894045199
KEUR GOUMBA FAYE15.7082333268-16.5619719209301
KEUR KOURA15.703923061500001-16.5355146586538

To override a computed value for specific demand points, upload a CSV with an additional column. The column name should match the name of the variable that you are overriding. Variable names are available in the glossary.csv file that is generated after running this tool.

Note that if you leave a blank entry in a local override column, then the system will not override the value for that demand point.

Geography

The length of line used to connect two locations is often greater than the distance between the two locations.

Consumption

Assume that consumption is fixed per capita. Estimate consumption based on the projected population.

Upload
Connection TypeConsumption in kWh per Year
Household600
Market0
School0
Clinic0
Street Lamp0

To override connection count and consumption by connection type for specific demand points, please use the following column name format in the Demand Point Table above:

  • xyz_connection_count
  • xyz_consumption_in_kwh_per_year_per_xyz

For example, the following column names in the Demand Point Table will override household connection count and consumption:

  • household_connection_count
  • household_consumption_in_kwh_per_year_per_household

By default, household_connection_count is relative to the size of the population for each year. Overriding household_connection_count will result in household_connection_count being constant year over year.

The following column names in the Demand Point Table will override market count and consumption, but only if market exists as a connection type in the Connection Type Table below:

  • market_connection_count
  • market_consumption_in_kwh_per_year_per_market

Technology: Grid

A remote source produces electricity that is distributed to consumers.

  • Recurring Production Cost
    • Assume that we must produce more than what we consume because of distribution losses.
    • Production cost is the loss-adjusted local consumption in kWh multiplied by the electricity production cost per kWh.

Grid Medium Voltage Line

Medium voltage lines carry electricity over large distances.

  • Initial Raw Cost is proportional to the number of meters of medium voltage line in the network.
  • Initial Installation Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Maintenance Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Replacement Cost is the Initial Cost divided by lifetime.
Upload

Grid Medium Voltage Transformer

Medium voltage transformers convert medium voltage to low voltage.

  • Initial Raw Cost
    • The cost of a transformer depends on its capacity, which is how much electricity it can deliver. Transformer capacity is listed in kVA. If the power factor of the load is 0.85, then the number of kWh delivered is kVA * 0.85.
    • Size transformer capacity based on estimated peak demand. Estimate the amount of loss-adjusted consumption that is happening during peak hours. Divide the loss-adjusted consumption by the number of peak hours per year to estimate peak demand.
    • Find the two transformers that are closest to the desired capacity.
    • Compute the raw cost per unit capacity for each of the two selected transformers.
    • Interpolate the raw cost per unit capacity relative to the desired capacity.
    • Multiply the raw cost per unit capacity by the desired capacity.
  • Initial Installation Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Maintenance Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Replacement Cost is the Initial Cost divided by lifetime.
Upload
Capacity in kVARaw CostInstallation Cost as Percent of Raw CostMaintenance Cost per Year as Percent of Raw CostLifetime in Years
55000310
1515000310
2525000310
3030000310
4040000310
5050000310
6060000310
7070000310
8080000310
9090000310
100100000310
200200000310
300300000310
315315000310
400400000310
500500000310
600600000310
700700000310
800800000310
900900000310
10001000000310

Grid Low Voltage Line

Low voltage lines distribute electricity over small distances.

  • Initial Raw Cost
    • Multiply the raw cost of low voltage line per meter by the estimated number of meters of low voltage line.
    • The number of meters of LV line is the number of connections multiplied by the average distance between buildings.
  • Initial Installation Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Maintenance Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Replacement Cost is the Initial Cost divided by lifetime.

Grid Low Voltage Connection

The low voltage connection connects a building to low voltage line.

  • Initial Raw Cost is proportional to the estimated number of connections.
  • Initial Installation Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Maintenance Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Replacement Cost is the Initial Cost divided by lifetime.

Technology: Diesel Mini Grid

A local diesel generator produces electricity that is distributed to consumers.

  • Recurring Production Cost is the cost of fuel consumed. Multiply the fuel cost per liter, the fuel liters consumed per kilowatt-hour, the generator's capacity in kilowatts and its effective hours of production per year. The effective hours of production per year is the larger of either the loss-adjusted consumption per year divided by the system capacity or the minimum hours of production per year.

Diesel Mini Grid Generator

Generators consume fuel to produce electricity.

  • Initial Raw Cost
    • Size generator capacity based on estimated peak demand. Estimate the amount of loss-adjusted consumption that is happening during peak hours. Divide the loss-adjusted consumption by the number of peak hours per year to estimate peak demand.
    • Find the two generators that are closest to the desired capacity.
    • Compute the raw cost per unit capacity for each of the two selected generators.
    • Interpolate the raw cost per unit capacity relative to the desired capacity.
    • Multiply the raw cost per unit capacity by the desired capacity.
  • Initial Installation Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Maintenance Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Replacement Cost is the Initial Cost divided by lifetime.
Upload
Capacity in kWRaw CostInstallation Cost as Percent of Raw CostMaintenance Cost per Year as Percent of Raw CostLifetime in Years
690025105
12180025105
19285025105
32480025105
701050025105
1001500025105
1502250025105
2003000025105
4006000025105
5007500025105
75011250025105
100015000025105
125018750025105

Diesel Mini Grid Low Voltage Line

The cost model is identical to grid low voltage line.

Diesel Mini Grid Low Voltage Connection

The cost model is identical to grid low voltage connection.

Technology: Solar Home

A photovoltaic system produces electricity from sunlight for each building.

Solar Home Panel

The photovoltaic panel converts sunlight into electricity.

  • Initial Raw Cost
    • Size panel capacity based on consumption. Since we have a battery, we do not need to consider peak demand and can use consumption directly.
    • Adjust consumption to account for system efficiency loss. Divide the loss adjusted consumption by the number of peak hours of sun per year to get desired panel capacity.
    • Find the two panels that are closest to the desired capacity.
    • Compute the raw cost per unit capacity for each of the two selected panels.
    • Interpolate the raw cost per unit capacity relative to the desired capacity.
    • Multiply the raw cost per unit capacity by the desired capacity.
  • Initial Installation Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Maintenance Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Replacement Cost is the Initial Cost divided by lifetime.
Upload
Capacity in kWRaw CostInstallation Cost as Percent of Raw CostMaintenance Cost per Year as Percent of Raw CostLifetime in Years
0.0540.00.05.020.0
0.07560.00.05.020.0
0.15120.00.05.020.0
0.4320.00.05.020.0
1.0800.00.05.020.0
1.51200.00.05.020.0

Solar Home Battery

Battery costs are proportional to panel costs.

Solar Home Balance

Balance costs are proportional to panel costs.

Technology: Solar Mini Grid

A photovoltaic system produces electricity that is distributed to consumers.

Solar Mini Grid Panel

The photovoltaic panel converts sunlight into electricity.

  • Initial Raw Cost
    • Size panel capacity based on consumption. Since we have a battery, we do not need to consider peak demand and can use consumption directly.
    • Adjust consumption to account for system efficiency loss. Divide the loss adjusted consumption by the number of peak hours of sun per year to get desired panel capacity.
    • Find the two panels that are closest to the desired capacity.
    • Compute the raw cost per unit capacity for each of the two selected panels.
    • Interpolate the raw cost per unit capacity relative to the desired capacity.
    • Multiply the raw cost per unit capacity by the desired capacity.
  • Initial Installation Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Maintenance Cost is proportional to the Raw Cost.
  • Recurring Replacement Cost is the Initial Cost divided by lifetime.
Upload
Capacity in kWRaw CostInstallation Cost as Percent of Raw CostMaintenance Cost per Year as Percent of Raw CostLifetime in Years
0.0540.00.05.020.0
0.07560.00.05.020.0
0.15120.00.05.020.0
0.4320.00.05.020.0
1.0800.00.05.020.0
1.51200.00.05.020.0

Solar Mini Grid Battery

Battery costs are proportional to panel costs.

Solar Mini Grid Balance

Balance costs are proportional to panel costs.

Solar Mini Grid Low Voltage Line

The cost model is identical to grid low voltage line.

Solar Mini Grid Low Voltage Connection

The cost model is identical to grid low voltage connection.

Anyone with the link

Pay Tool Creator: Roy Hyunjin Han0
Set Visibility: Hidden0
Total0
NamePeak Demand (kW)Proposed TechnologyProposed MV Network Connection OrderProposed MV Line Length (m)Levelized Cost Per kWh Consumed
From MBAYE MBAYE MAYORO to WAKHALDIAM10.614453304500001Grid69.02172.24518874
From GNANDOUL I to NGNANDOUL II18.4679216454Grid49.0634.854910739
From GNANDOUL I to TOBY18.4679216454Grid49.02310.93395497
From SANTHIOU DIADJI to MBAYE MBAYE MAYORO18.4679216454Grid68.0922.979358583
From TOBY to MBAYE MBAYE MAPATHE18.4679216454Grid51.0918.573738492
From TOBY to SAME NDIAYE41.0466431256Grid51.0909.174206925
From KEUR MOR ARENE to GNANDOUL I18.4679216454Grid48.0868.6070240239999
From DIAMAGUEUNE OUOLOF to KEUR MOR ARENE18.4679216454Grid47.0394.220699211
From DIAMAGUEUNE OUOLOF to NDIOBENE18.4679216454Grid47.02504.90033058
From MERINA NDIAYE PEULH to DIAMAGUEUNE OUOLOF18.4679216454Grid46.0252.19698243599998
From SAME NDIAYE to NDEMBA I41.0466431256Grid53.02028.94582786
From GATY TOYE II to DEUCK BOUREYE18.4679216454Grid72.02719.84383951
From GATY TOYE II to MAKA TARE14.295766589300001Grid72.02575.06273462
From NGUEREUNG PEULH I to NGUEREUNG PEULH I18.4679216454Grid59.0227.63251838
From GATY TOYE I to GATY TOYE II14.295766589300001Grid71.0915.499944828
From NGUEREUNG OUOLOF to NGUEREUNG PEULH I18.4679216454Grid58.0856.517536092
From WAKHALDIAM to GATY TOYE I10.614453304500001Grid70.02426.57036395
From NDIOBENE to SANTHIOU DIADJI18.4679216454Grid67.02519.89753502
From MAKA NDIAYE to NGUEREUNG OUOLOF18.4679216454Grid57.01159.09078786
From BAYAKH GAYE to MAKA NDIAYE18.0384350955Grid56.01398.96306857
From NDEMBA I to BAYAKH GAYE18.0384350955Grid54.01090.17632843
From NDEMBA I to NDEMBA II10.798518968800002Grid54.0326.58587941900004
From NDEMBA I to BAYAKH PEULH22.3333005945Grid54.01767.10519837
From MAKA TARE to MADAYANA MADE19.5109604095Grid74.02424.22475538
From BAITY GUEYE to MERINA NDIAYE PEULH26.014613879299997Grid45.02436.87867012
From NGOUFAT II to NGOUFAT I18.4679216454Grid24.0666.3211162919999
From NDIAYENE SANTHIE to NDIALAKHAR SAMB9.816835426139999Grid62.01589.60696723
From NDIEUMB FALL to BAITY GUEYE50.127215894799996Grid44.01829.3410878
From NDIAYENE OUOLOF to NDIAYENE SANTHIE18.4679216454Grid26.0459.45503924
From NDIAYENE PEULH II to NGOUFAT II18.4679216454Grid23.01539.42488312
From NDIAYENE PEULH I to NDIAYENE OUOLOF18.4679216454Grid22.0781.648907238
From NDIAYENE PEULH I to NDIAYENE PEULH II18.1611455384Grid22.0865.167117869
From NDOUNE to NDIEUMB FALL50.127215894799996Grid43.02186.60394984
From NDADE to NDIAYENE PEULH I15.216094910499999Grid21.01234.49201769
From NDADE to KEUR MANDIOL15.216094910499999Grid21.01439.73011399
From KEUR MANDIOL to KEUR NDIAYE18.4679216454Grid64.02496.31628356
From THIAR PEULH I to NDOUNE18.4679216454Grid42.01651.13027463
From THIAR PEULH I to SYERE PEULH18.4679216454Grid42.02832.31083619
From THIAR SENE to THIAR PEULH I18.4679216454Grid41.0354.62050835699995
From THIAR SECK to THIAR NDIAYE II18.4679216454Grid39.0284.994583911
From THIAR NDIAYE II to THIAR SENE18.4679216454Grid40.0668.530283463
From SYERE PEULH to SYERE OUOLOF18.4679216454Grid76.0752.8909166880002
From SYERE PEULH to NGONDAM18.4679216454Grid76.02608.29881113
From THIOWORE to LEONA124.61245469100001Grid1.01348.52126513
From THIOWORE to GABANE PEULH I124.61245469100001Grid1.01640.30918338
From DIAMAGUEUNE PEULH to NDADE18.4679216454Grid20.01643.69947633
From LEONA to THIAR SECK66.7544808978Grid38.01744.45884231
From GABANE PEULH I to GABANE OUOLOF33.131819563200004Grid2.0118.430441195
From GABANE OUOLOF to GABANE PEULH II33.131819563200004Grid3.0433.59432770800004
From GABANE PEULH II to DIAMAGUEUNE PEULH18.4679216454Grid4.01942.99806971
From GABANE PEULH II to GABANE OUOLOF33.131819563200004Grid4.01341.37374565
From NGONDAM to KEUR PATHE PEULH I5.46061470579Grid79.01110.99423809
From GABANE OUOLOF to SAM SAM33.131819563200004Grid5.01506.15525383
From KEUR PATHE PEULH I to RAYETTE BAMBA5.399259484380001Grid80.0766.7529710480002
From SAM SAM to SOUKOUNDOU18.4679216454Grid6.01438.07613295
From KOGNE KOGNE I to KOGNE KOGNE II7.3012713482Grid84.0478.39813939199996
From KOGNE KOGNE I to SANTHIOU DABAYE7.3012713482Grid84.02375.00632453
From BEUT LAMINE to KOGNE KOGNE I18.4679216454Grid82.01968.91336491
From RAYETTE BAMBA to BEUT LAMINE18.4679216454Grid81.02187.92876814
From SOUKOUNDOU to YEUGOUL MBOYO18.4679216454Grid7.0730.7596739730002
From MAKA MOR MADICKE to MOUREL24.664799008200003Grid29.02056.27528641
From MOUREL to NDIELEGNE24.664799008200003Grid30.0906.889923914
From NDIELEGNE to TARE48.3479144738Grid31.02960.29780338
From YEUGOUL MBOYO to NORAYNI18.4679216454Grid8.01746.38913481
From SANTHIOU DABAYE to KEUR NDARY2.14743274947Grid86.0655.1874448130001
From DALDAGOU to MAKA MOR MADICKE12.2096890613Grid28.01990.65374183
From KEUR NDARY to SANTHIOU DIAOBE5.70603559145Grid87.0180.293013485
From KEUR NDARY to DABAYE NDIAYE3.0677610706700005Grid87.0302.203963856
From AINOU MERINA to KEUR KOURA33.0091091204Grid11.01899.36103016
From NORAYNI to AINOU MERINA18.4679216454Grid9.01323.32130199
From NORAYNI to POTOU I70.6198598468Grid9.0702.549531262
From POTOU I to POTOU II70.6198598468Grid10.0449.82358801199996
From POTOU II to DALDAGOU12.2096890613Grid27.01904.11197899
From TARE to GOBAR48.3479144738Grid32.01359.33407419
From GOBAR to GNAYAM22.578721480100004Grid33.03045.64725099
From KEUR KOURA to KEUR GOUMBA FAYE33.0091091204Grid12.02875.76758783
From GNAYAM to KEUR MALICK FALL22.578721480100004Grid34.0872.846911135
From KEUR MALICK FALL to KEUR AMADOU MOUNA18.4679216454Grid35.0484.777695723
From DAO II to DAO I15.0320292463Grid65.01207.07363719
From KEUR GOUMBA FAYE to SAGUE DJIBY YAGUE18.4679216454Grid13.01059.60351831
From KEUR GOUMBA FAYE to SAGUE SATHIEL44.2984698605Grid13.02179.81535248
From SAGNE to DAO II15.0320292463Grid63.01451.1518213
From BOUNDOU WOULA I to SAGNE18.4679216454Grid37.0907.112593127
From SAGUE SATHIEL to MEDINE44.2984698605Grid14.0792.962582061
From MEDINE to OUASSOUMASSAL10.614453304500001Grid15.01554.72995784
From BOUNDOU WOULA II to BOUNDOU WOULA I18.4679216454Grid18.0836.0176224319998
From OUASSOUMASSAL to GALOU DAMEL18.4679216454Grid16.0577.986325681
From GALOU DAMEL to BOUNDOU WOULA II18.4679216454Grid17.0755.3270399810001
NGNANDOUL II18.4679216454Grid50.0317.427455369000030.263004976615
MBAYE MBAYE MAPATHE18.4679216454Grid52.0459.2868692460.267494862077
MBAYE MBAYE MAYORO3.61995806339Grid69.01547.612273660.504878038007
GNANDOUL I18.4679216454Grid49.01907.197944870.313321604978
SANTHIOU DIADJI18.4679216454Grid68.01721.43844679999940.307442271017
TOBY3.49724762056Grid51.02069.340950190.60124676413
KEUR MOR ARENE3.74266850622Grid48.0631.4138616180.353221942927
DIAMAGUEUNE OUOLOF18.4679216454Grid47.01575.659006110.302828315739
DEUCK BOUREYE18.4679216454Grid73.01359.921919760.29600018371
MERINA NDIAYE PEULH1.34981487109Grid46.01344.537826280.8564430473119999
SAME NDIAYE41.0466431256Grid53.01469.060017390.273878094721
NGUEREUNG PEULH I18.4679216454Grid60.0113.816259190.256560632003
GATY TOYE II14.295766589300001Grid72.03105.203259480.379921475172
NGUEREUNG PEULH I18.4679216454Grid59.0542.0750272360.27011512770999996
GATY TOYE I4.54028638459Grid71.01671.035154390.468086578687
NGUEREUNG OUOLOF18.4679216454Grid58.01007.804161980.284855569771
WAKHALDIAM10.614453304500001Grid70.02299.407776350.37958157893
NDIOBENE14.295766589300001Grid67.02512.39893280000020.355683349086
MAKA NDIAYE5.89010125569Grid57.01279.026928220.379884745392
CHERIF3.0677610706700005Diesel Mini Grid0.494063084675
BAYAKH GAYE18.0384350955Grid56.01244.56969850.293287136917
NDEMBA I4.84706249166Grid54.02606.406617040.567268663953
NDEMBA II10.798518968800002Grid55.0163.292939710.26179722166700004
MAKA TARE12.332399504100001Grid74.02499.6437450.371433029661
BAITY GUEYE26.014613879299997Grid45.02133.109878960.30088650255399996
THIELEMANE2.20878797088Diesel Mini Grid0.639400228335
NGOUFAT II18.4679216454Grid24.01102.872999710.287864521949
BAYAKH PEULH22.3333005945Grid61.0883.55259918600010.276082940209
NGOUFAT I18.4679216454Grid25.0333.160558145999970.263502933201
NDIALAKHAR SAMB7.792113119500001Grid78.0794.80348361399990.312579371693
NDIAYENE SANTHIE9.816835426139999Grid62.01024.531003230.31396097177099996
MERINA SANTHIE3.1904715135000004Diesel Mini Grid0.482199608701
NDIEUMB FALL50.127215894799996Grid44.02007.972518820.27637251829
NDIAYENE OUOLOF18.4679216454Grid26.0620.55197323900010.27259894242
NDIAYENE PEULH II18.1611455384Grid23.01202.296000490.291654071036
DAROU GUEYE2.7609849636000003Diesel Mini Grid0.531682301824
MADAYANA MADE19.5109604095Grid75.01212.112377690.28927108795699996
NDIAYENE PEULH I12.1483338399Grid22.01440.65402140000010.322275054958
MERINA DAKHAR3.1904715135000004Diesel Mini Grid0.482199608701
NDOUNE18.4679216454Grid43.01918.867112230.313690937005
NDADE15.216094910499999Grid21.02158.9608040.33589309483999996
KEUR MANDIOL12.5164651683Grid64.01968.023198770.34486427229999994
SYERE OUOLOF18.4679216454Grid77.0376.445458344000030.264872910976
THIAR PEULH I18.4679216454Grid42.02419.030809590.32952124147100004
THIAR SENE18.4679216454Grid41.0511.575395910.269149806851
THIAR SECK18.4679216454Grid39.01014.726713110.28507467022300004
THIAR NDIAYE II18.4679216454Grid40.0476.762433686999940.268047968004
SYERE PEULH18.4679216454Grid76.03096.7502820.35097123004
DIOKOUL WADE6.50365346982Diesel Mini Grid0.424595630732
THIOWORE124.61245469100001Grid1.01494.415224250.259968108484
THIARENE SARR I6.442298248409999Diesel Mini Grid0.424595630732
DIAMAGUEUNE PEULH18.4679216454Grid20.01793.348773020.30971825059
LEONA66.7544808978Grid38.01546.490053720.266499665226
KEUR NDIAYE18.4679216454Grid66.01248.158141780.292462832553
DALDIAM3.1904715135000004Diesel Mini Grid0.482199608701
GABANE PEULH I18.4679216454Grid2.0879.3698122870.280790590904
GABANE OUOLOF33.131819563200004Grid3.0276.0123844520.257827752433
WEKHE6.0741669199300015Diesel Mini Grid0.424595630732
GABANE PEULH II14.295766589300001Grid4.01858.983071530.328966985324
NGONDAM5.46061470579Grid79.01859.646524610.452018316117
GABANE OUOLOF33.131819563200004Grid5.01423.764499740.278076489387
KOGNE KOGNE II2.45420885654Grid85.0239.199069695999980.317385623509
KEUR PATHE PEULH I5.399259484380001Grid80.0938.87360456899990.354599114462
SAM SAM5.58332514862Grid6.01472.115693390.407073048245
KOGNE KOGNE I7.3012713482Grid84.02411.158914410.445987278938
BEUT LAMINE18.4679216454Grid82.02078.421066520.318740859038
NDIAGNE FALL3.0677610706700005Diesel Mini Grid0.494063084675
RAYETTE BAMBA2.14743274947Grid81.01477.34086960.6649457326789999
SOUKOUNDOU18.4679216454Grid7.01084.417903460.287280413598
THISNOR2.39285363512Diesel Mini Grid0.596328876359
MAKA MOR MADICKE8.09888922657Grid29.02023.464514120.398996111246
MOUREL24.664799008200003Grid30.01481.582605160.288069336701
NDIELEGNE11.105295075799999Grid31.01933.593863650.35473078133599995
YEUGOUL MBOYO18.4679216454Grid8.01238.574404390.292159504899
SANTHIOU DABAYE1.04303876403Grid86.01515.096884671.13228566528
DALDAGOU12.2096890613Grid28.01947.382860410.346185352461
KEUR NDARY2.14743274947Grid87.0568.8422110780.41765955447700004
SANTHIOU DIAOBE5.70603559145Grid88.090.146506742800010.26219273775400004
DABAYE NDIAYE3.0677610706700005Grid89.0151.1019819280.285833359712
MBAMBA0.797617878374Solar Mini Grid0.856431578864
AINOU MERINA18.4679216454Grid11.01611.341166070.303957664909
NORAYNI2.88369540643Grid9.01886.129984030.640215861338
POTOU I70.6198598468Grid10.0576.1865596370.257727364046
POTOU II6.7490743554699995Grid27.01176.96778350.354891479046
TARE48.3479144738Grid32.02159.815938780.279069957589
GOBAR21.0448409448Grid33.02202.490662590.314131850775
KEUR KOURA33.0091091204Grid12.02387.564308990.295236510564
SAGUE SAYORO4.96977293449Diesel Mini Grid0.42715187697499996
DAO I4.84706249166Grid83.0603.5368185970.32573969740200004
GNAYAM22.578721480100004Grid34.01959.247081060.303678989842
KEUR MALICK FALL6.258232584169999Grid35.0678.8123034290.31635888459399997
DAO II15.0320292463Grid65.01329.112729240.304640321436
KEUR AMADOU MOUNA18.4679216454Grid36.0242.3888478620.260629986167
KEUR GOUMBA FAYE18.4679216454Grid13.03057.593229310.349731899658
SAGUE DJIBY YAGUE12.1483338399Grid19.0529.8017591540.27844960864
SAGNE10.6758085259Grid63.01179.132207210.317517327579
BOUNDOU WOULA I18.4679216454Grid37.0871.565107780.28054357008
SAGUE SATHIEL44.2984698605Grid14.01486.388967270.272571086453
MEDINE3.8653789490400015Grid15.01173.846269950.431765816836
BOUNDOU WOULA II18.4679216454Grid18.0795.6723312070.278141544971
OUASSOUMASSAL10.614453304500001Grid16.01066.358141760.311680284687
GALOU DAMEL18.4679216454Grid17.0666.6566828310.274058167857

Radius indicates relative peak demand.
Color indicates proposed technology.

Unnamed: 0Discounted CostLevelized Cost Per kWh ConsumedCount
Diesel Mini Grid699340.8855450.4707357665812.0
Grid14982824.79960.29730583574889.0
Solar Home0.00.0
Solar Mini Grid21565.1450020.8564315788641.0
NameProposed MV Network Connection OrderGridDiesel Mini GridSolar HomeSolar Mini GridProposed Technology
THIOWORE1.00.2599681084840.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
GABANE PEULH I2.00.2807905909040.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
GABANE OUOLOF3.00.2578277524330.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
GABANE PEULH II4.00.3289669853240.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
GABANE OUOLOF5.00.2780764893870.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
SAM SAM6.00.4070730482450.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
SOUKOUNDOU7.00.2872804135980.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
YEUGOUL MBOYO8.00.2921595048990.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NORAYNI9.00.6402158613380.515135693510.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
POTOU I10.00.2577273640460.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
AINOU MERINA11.00.3039576649090.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
KEUR KOURA12.00.2952365105640.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
KEUR GOUMBA FAYE13.00.3497318996580.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
SAGUE SATHIEL14.00.2725710864530.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
MEDINE15.00.4317658168360.441581610754000040.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
OUASSOUMASSAL16.00.3116802846870.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
GALOU DAMEL17.00.2740581678570.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
BOUNDOU WOULA II18.00.2781415449710.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
SAGUE DJIBY YAGUE19.00.278449608640.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
DIAMAGUEUNE PEULH20.00.309718250590.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NDADE21.00.335893094839999960.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NDIAYENE PEULH I22.00.3222750549580.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NDIAYENE PEULH II23.00.2916540710360.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NGOUFAT II24.00.2878645219490.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NGOUFAT I25.00.2635029332010.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NDIAYENE OUOLOF26.00.272598942420.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
POTOU II27.00.3548914790460.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
DALDAGOU28.00.3461853524610.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
MAKA MOR MADICKE29.00.3989961112460.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
MOUREL30.00.2880693367010.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NDIELEGNE31.00.354730781335999950.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
TARE32.00.2790699575890.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
GOBAR33.00.3141318507750.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
GNAYAM34.00.3036789898420.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
KEUR MALICK FALL35.00.316358884593999970.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
KEUR AMADOU MOUNA36.00.2606299861670.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
BOUNDOU WOULA I37.00.280543570080.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
LEONA38.00.2664996652260.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
THIAR SECK39.00.285074670223000040.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
THIAR NDIAYE II40.00.2680479680040.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
THIAR SENE41.00.2691498068510.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
THIAR PEULH I42.00.329521241471000040.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NDOUNE43.00.3136909370050.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NDIEUMB FALL44.00.276372518290.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
BAITY GUEYE45.00.300886502553999960.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
MERINA NDIAYE PEULH46.00.85644304731199991.006823152130.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
DIAMAGUEUNE OUOLOF47.00.3028283157390.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
KEUR MOR ARENE48.00.3532219429270.4463272562710.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
GNANDOUL I49.00.3133216049780.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NGNANDOUL II50.00.2630049766150.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
TOBY51.00.601246764130.4591092975970.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
MBAYE MBAYE MAPATHE52.00.2674948620770.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
SAME NDIAYE53.00.2738780947210.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NDEMBA I54.00.5672686639530.4279641492370.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NDEMBA II55.00.261797221667000040.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
BAYAKH GAYE56.00.2932871369170.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
MAKA NDIAYE57.00.3798847453920.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NGUEREUNG OUOLOF58.00.2848555697710.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NGUEREUNG PEULH I59.00.270115127709999960.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NGUEREUNG PEULH I60.00.2565606320030.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
BAYAKH PEULH61.00.2760829402090.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NDIAYENE SANTHIE62.00.313960971770999960.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
SAGNE63.00.3175173275790.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
KEUR MANDIOL64.00.344864272299999940.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
DAO II65.00.3046403214360.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
KEUR NDIAYE66.00.2924628325530.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NDIOBENE67.00.3556833490860.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
SANTHIOU DIADJI68.00.3074422710170.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
MBAYE MBAYE MAYORO69.00.5048780380070.4521557211840.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
WAKHALDIAM70.00.379581578930.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
GATY TOYE I71.00.4680865786870.4301869213050.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
GATY TOYE II72.00.3799214751720.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
DEUCK BOUREYE73.00.296000183710.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
MAKA TARE74.00.3714330296610.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
MADAYANA MADE75.00.289271087956999960.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
SYERE PEULH76.00.350971230040.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
SYERE OUOLOF77.00.2648729109760.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NDIALAKHAR SAMB78.00.3125793716930.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
NGONDAM79.00.4520183161170.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
KEUR PATHE PEULH I80.00.3545991144620.424599680605999950.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
RAYETTE BAMBA81.00.66494573267899990.6557899602220.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
BEUT LAMINE82.00.3187408590380.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
DAO I83.00.325739697402000040.4279641492370.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
KOGNE KOGNE I84.00.4459872789380.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
KOGNE KOGNE II85.00.3173856235090.5837458400250.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
SANTHIOU DABAYE86.01.132285665281.28479061178999990.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
KEUR NDARY87.00.417659554477000040.6557899602220.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
SANTHIOU DIAOBE88.00.262192737754000040.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
DABAYE NDIAYE89.00.2858333597120.4940630846750.95019926147200010.856431578864Grid
MERINA DAKHAR0.2565243270460.4821996087010.95019926147200010.856431578864Diesel Mini Grid
THIARENE SARR I0.2529583193090.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Diesel Mini Grid
THISNOR0.2608484456910.5963288763590.95019926147200010.856431578864Diesel Mini Grid
DIOKOUL WADE0.2529583193090.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Diesel Mini Grid
DAROU GUEYE0.258542249080.5316823018240.95019926147200010.856431578864Diesel Mini Grid
NDIAGNE FALL0.2570432212830.4940630846750.95019926147200010.856431578864Diesel Mini Grid
THIELEMANE0.2622898185720.6394002283350.95019926147200010.856431578864Diesel Mini Grid
MBAMBA0.2954413948521.66111578794999980.95019926147200010.856431578864Solar Mini Grid
MERINA SANTHIE0.2565243270460.4821996087010.95019926147200010.856431578864Diesel Mini Grid
DALDIAM0.2565243270460.4821996087010.95019926147200010.856431578864Diesel Mini Grid
WEKHE0.2529583193090.4245956307320.95019926147200010.856431578864Diesel Mini Grid
SAGUE SAYORO0.2529583193090.427151876974999960.95019926147200010.856431578864Diesel Mini Grid
CHERIF0.2570432212830.4940630846750.95019926147200010.856431578864Diesel Mini Grid
NameLength (m)Discounted CostProposed MV Network Connection Order
From THIOWORE to LEONA1348.5212651324883.86025781.0
From THIOWORE to GABANE PEULH I1640.3091833830268.1355898999971.0
From GABANE PEULH I to GABANE OUOLOF118.4304411952185.361569872.0
From GABANE OUOLOF to GABANE PEULH II433.594327708000048000.986664623.0
From GABANE PEULH II to DIAMAGUEUNE PEULH1942.9980697135853.56323114.0
From GABANE PEULH II to GABANE OUOLOF1341.3737456524751.9692154.0
From GABANE OUOLOF to SAM SAM1506.1552538327792.6331840999965.0
From SAM SAM to SOUKOUNDOU1438.0761329526536.3894946.0
From SOUKOUNDOU to YEUGOUL MBOYO730.759673973000113484.4900702999987.0
From YEUGOUL MBOYO to NORAYNI1746.3891348132225.59725978.0
From NORAYNI to POTOU I702.54953126212963.9367298999999.0
From NORAYNI to AINOU MERINA1323.3213019924418.85286239.0
From POTOU I to POTOU II449.823588011999968300.46035919999810.0
From AINOU MERINA to KEUR KOURA1899.3610301635048.341969511.0
From KEUR KOURA to KEUR GOUMBA FAYE2875.7675878353065.680638412.0
From KEUR GOUMBA FAYE to SAGUE DJIBY YAGUE1059.6035183119552.547342113.0
From KEUR GOUMBA FAYE to SAGUE SATHIEL2179.8153524840223.4818413.0
From SAGUE SATHIEL to MEDINE792.96258206114632.301760414.0
From MEDINE to OUASSOUMASSAL1554.7299578428688.967693615.0
From OUASSOUMASSAL to GALOU DAMEL577.98632568110665.40909000000116.0
From GALOU DAMEL to BOUNDOU WOULA II755.327039981000113937.824339817.0
From BOUNDOU WOULA II to BOUNDOU WOULA I836.017622431999915426.783564818.0
From DIAMAGUEUNE PEULH to NDADE1643.6994763330330.69565340000620.0
From NDADE to NDIAYENE PEULH I1234.4920176922779.712602221.0
From NDADE to KEUR MANDIOL1439.7301139926566.909912221.0
From NDIAYENE PEULH I to NDIAYENE PEULH II865.16711786915964.670500522.0
From NDIAYENE PEULH I to NDIAYENE OUOLOF781.64890723814423.53389722.0
From NDIAYENE PEULH II to NGOUFAT II1539.4248831228406.54771970000423.0
From NGOUFAT II to NGOUFAT I666.321116291999912295.42460570000224.0
From NDIAYENE OUOLOF to NDIAYENE SANTHIE459.455039248478.1866529126.0
From POTOU II to DALDAGOU1904.1119789935136.009809927.0
From DALDAGOU to MAKA MOR MADICKE1990.6537418336732.939119528.0
From MAKA MOR MADICKE to MOUREL2056.2752864137943.83388829.0
From MOUREL to NDIELEGNE906.88992391416734.568982630.0
From NDIELEGNE to TARE2960.2978033854625.49146649999631.0
From TARE to GOBAR1359.3340741925083.38579479999732.0
From GOBAR to GNAYAM3045.6472509956200.41933919999433.0
From GNAYAM to KEUR MALICK FALL872.84691113516106.38343249999934.0
From KEUR MALICK FALL to KEUR AMADOU MOUNA484.7776957238945.4580720435.0
From BOUNDOU WOULA I to SAGNE907.11259312716738.67783109999837.0
From LEONA to THIAR SECK1744.4588423132189.978148738.0
From THIAR SECK to THIAR NDIAYE II284.9945839115258.9199619339.0
From THIAR NDIAYE II to THIAR SENE668.53028346312336.189707940.0
From THIAR SENE to THIAR PEULH I354.620508356999956543.706356541.0
From THIAR PEULH I to NDOUNE1651.1302746330467.813955642.0
From THIAR PEULH I to SYERE PEULH2832.3108361952263.786175942.0
From NDOUNE to NDIEUMB FALL2186.6039498440348.749800243.0
From NDIEUMB FALL to BAITY GUEYE1829.341087833756.284880144.0
From BAITY GUEYE to MERINA NDIAYE PEULH2436.8786701244966.99448540000645.0
From MERINA NDIAYE PEULH to DIAMAGUEUNE OUOLOF252.196982435999984653.7156147746.0
From DIAMAGUEUNE OUOLOF to KEUR MOR ARENE394.2206992117274.4368543247.0
From DIAMAGUEUNE OUOLOF to NDIOBENE2504.9003305846222.177875647.0
From KEUR MOR ARENE to GNANDOUL I868.607024023999916028.14606170000148.0
From GNANDOUL I to NGNANDOUL II634.85491073911714.7881149.0
From GNANDOUL I to TOBY2310.9339549742642.974261849.0
From TOBY to MBAYE MBAYE MAPATHE918.57373849216950.166924451.0
From TOBY to SAME NDIAYE909.17420692516776.72017551.0
From SAME NDIAYE to NDEMBA I2028.9458278637439.531549653.0
From NDEMBA I to BAYAKH GAYE1090.1763284320116.69827859999754.0
From NDEMBA I to NDEMBA II326.585879419000046026.3917194254.0
From NDEMBA I to BAYAKH PEULH1767.1051983732607.864595254.0
From BAYAKH GAYE to MAKA NDIAYE1398.9630685725814.647795556.0
From MAKA NDIAYE to NGUEREUNG OUOLOF1159.0907878621388.356221757.0
From NGUEREUNG OUOLOF to NGUEREUNG PEULH I856.51753609215805.06235060000158.0
From NGUEREUNG PEULH I to NGUEREUNG PEULH I227.632518384200.4348941159.0
From NDIAYENE SANTHIE to NDIALAKHAR SAMB1589.6069672329332.54273409999662.0
From SAGNE to DAO II1451.151821326777.671266863.0
From KEUR MANDIOL to KEUR NDIAYE2496.3162835646063.779018964.0
From DAO II to DAO I1207.0736371922273.769413665.0
From NDIOBENE to SANTHIOU DIADJI2519.8975350246498.916811167.0
From SANTHIOU DIADJI to MBAYE MBAYE MAYORO922.97935858317031.462516568.0
From MBAYE MBAYE MAYORO to WAKHALDIAM2172.2451887440083.791868969.0
From WAKHALDIAM to GATY TOYE I2426.5703639544776.77838949999670.0
From GATY TOYE I to GATY TOYE II915.49994482816893.447127871.0
From GATY TOYE II to DEUCK BOUREYE2719.8438395150188.466267172.0
From GATY TOYE II to MAKA TARE2575.0627346247516.86376872.0
From MAKA TARE to MADAYANA MADE2424.2247553844733.495574974.0
From SYERE PEULH to SYERE OUOLOF752.890916688000113892.87128476.0
From SYERE PEULH to NGONDAM2608.2988111348130.159163976.0
From NGONDAM to KEUR PATHE PEULH I1110.9942380920500.844949779.0
From KEUR PATHE PEULH I to RAYETTE BAMBA766.752971048000114148.663634180.0
From RAYETTE BAMBA to BEUT LAMINE2187.9287681440373.1962766999981.0
From BEUT LAMINE to KOGNE KOGNE I1968.9133649136331.770435582.0
From KOGNE KOGNE I to KOGNE KOGNE II478.398139391999968827.738023984.0
From KOGNE KOGNE I to SANTHIOU DABAYE2375.0063245343825.28256630000484.0
From SANTHIOU DABAYE to KEUR NDARY655.187444813000112089.978290386.0
From KEUR NDARY to SANTHIOU DIAOBE180.2930134853326.8931451387.0
From KEUR NDARY to DABAYE NDIAYE302.2039638565576.479511600000587.0
Download
estimate_population
estimate_population_profile
estimate_consumption_from_connection_type
estimate_consumption_profile
estimate_peak_demand
estimate_internal_cost_by_technology
estimate_grid_mv_line_discounted_cost_per_meter
estimate_grid_mv_line_budget
assemble_total_grid_mv_line_network
sequence_total_grid_mv_line_network
estimate_external_cost_by_technology
estimate_cost_profile
pick_proposed_technology
estimate_proposed_cost_per_connection
estimate_total_count_by_technology
estimate_total_discounted_cost_by_technology
estimate_total_levelized_cost_by_technology
save_total_points
save_total_lines
save_total_report_by_location
save_total_summary_by_technology
summary_by_technology_table_path = ~/.crosscompute/crosscompute.com/results/kzoUeHQIu5oibS0p/y/reports/summary-by-technology.csv
save_total_summary_by_location
summary_by_location_table_path = ~/.crosscompute/crosscompute.com/results/kzoUeHQIu5oibS0p/y/reports/summary-by-location.csv
save_total_summary_by_grid_mv_line
summary_by_grid_mv_line_table_path = ~/.crosscompute/crosscompute.com/results/kzoUeHQIu5oibS0p/y/reports/summary-by-grid-mv-line.csv
save_total_map
infrastructure_streets_satellite_geotable_path = ~/.crosscompute/crosscompute.com/results/kzoUeHQIu5oibS0p/y/infrastructure-map.csv
wash_total_folder
2017-02-24 10:40:42,348 - networker - INFO - building network
2017-02-24 10:40:42,348 - networker - INFO - running mod_boruvka on 102 demand nodes and 102 total nodes
2017-02-24 10:40:42,764 - networker - INFO - filtered result has 89 nodes and 88 edges
2017-02-24 10:40:42,765 - networker - INFO - writing output
2017-02-24 10:40:42,788 - sequencer - INFO - Aligning Network Nodes With Input Metrics
~/sequencer/sequencer/Utils.py:56: FutureWarning: sort(....) is deprecated, use sort_index(.....)
metrics = pd.merge(metrics, node_df, on='m_coords', left_index=True).sort()
~/sequencer/sequencer/Utils.py:69: FutureWarning: sort(....) is deprecated, use sort_index(.....)
metrics = pd.concat([closest_match, fake_nodes]).sort()
2017-02-24 10:40:42,835 - sequencer - INFO - Using haversine distance
2017-02-24 10:40:42,837 - sequencer - INFO - Directing Network Away From Roots
2017-02-24 10:40:42,840 - sequencer - INFO - Directing SUBGRAPH 1 / 1
2017-02-24 10:40:42,843 - sequencer - INFO - DONE!
2017-02-24 10:40:42,847 - sequencer - INFO - Converting The Network to a HashMap (Warning: this is time consuming for large Networks)
2017-02-24 10:40:42,847 - sequencer - INFO - Traversing The Input Network and Computing Decision Frontier
2017-02-24 10:40:42,894 - sequencer - INFO - Joining Sequencer Results on Input Metrics
2017-02-24 10:40:42,906 - sequencer - INFO - DONE!
6.24503302574